Curriculum Advisory Committee 2015 | |
---|---|
Mr Angus Tulley | Chair |
Mr Martin Hine | Education and Training Directorate |
Ms Melissa Planten | ACT Principals’ Association |
Ms Kathy Holding | Catholic Education Office |
Mr Andrew Wrigley | Association of Independent Schools of the ACT |
Ms Julie Sengelman | Association of Parents & Friends of ACT Schools |
Ms Amanda Bichard | ACT Council of Parents & Citizens Associations |
Ms Joy Terry | ACT and Region Chamber of Commerce and Industry |
Dr Jenny Chesters | University of Canberra |
Assessment & Certification Committee 2015 | |
---|---|
Ms Rita Daniels | Chair |
Mr Ken Gordon | Education and Training Directorate |
Mr Peter Clayden | ACT Principals’ Association |
Mr Paul Carroll | Catholic Education Office |
Mr John Folan | Association of Independent Schools of the ACT |
Mr Matt Williams | ACT Council of Parents & Citizens Associations |
Mr John Stenhouse | Co-opted member |
Ms Lyn Mernagh | Co-opted member |
Vocational Education & Training Committee 2015 | |
---|---|
Ms Sue Maslen | Chair |
Ms Belinda Muir | Catholic Education Office |
Mr Tim McNevin | Association of Independent Schools of the ACT |
Ms Helen Witcombe | ACT Principals’ Association |
Mr Vince Ball | ACT Industry Training Advisor |
Ms Anne Ehsman | Canberra Institute of Technology |
Ms Anne Brown | ACT Trades and Labour Council |
Vacant | ACT and Region Chamber of Commerce and Industry |
Ms Helen Uren-Randall | ACT Teachers in Vocational Education Association |
Mr David Miller | Education and Training Directorate |
Mr Matt Williams | ACT Council of Parents & Citizens Associations |
Curriculum Advisory Committee 2016 | |
---|---|
Mrs Kerrie Grundy | Chair |
Ms Josephine Andersen | Education Directorate |
Ms Melissa Planten | ACT Principals’ Association |
Mrs Sandra Darley | Catholic Education Office |
Mr Andrew Wrigley | Association of Independent Schools of the ACT |
Ms Linda Fleming | Association of Parents & Friends of ACT Schools |
Ms Amanda Bichard | ACT Council of Parents & Citizens Associations |
TBA | Canberra Business Chamber |
Professor Mike Gaffney | University of Canberra |
Assessment & Certification Committee 2016 | |
---|---|
Ms Rita Daniels | Chair |
Mr Ken Gordon | Education Directorate |
Mr Gerard Barrett | ACT Principals’ Association |
Mrs Loretta Wholley | Catholic Education Office |
Mr John Folan | Association of Independent Schools of the ACT |
Ms Melissa Hankinson | ACT Council of Parents & Citizens Associations |
Mr John Stenhouse | Co-opted member |
Ms Lyn Mernagh | Co-opted member |
Vocational Education & Training Committee 2016 | |
Mr Hugh Boulter | Chair |
Mr Mark Pincott | Catholic Education Office |
Mr Tim McNevin | Association of Independent Schools of the ACT |
Ms Helen Witcombe | ACT Principals’ Association |
Mr Vince Ball | ACT Industry Training Advisor |
Ms Kelly Aldred | Canberra Institute of Technology |
Ms Anne Brown | ACT Trades and Labour Council |
TBA | Canberra Business Chamber |
Association disbanded | ACT Teachers in Vocational Education Association |
Mr Michael Mahar | Education Directorate |
Mr Adam Miller | ACT Council of Parents & Citizens Associations |
Accreditation Panel 2015-2016 | ||
---|---|---|
Accreditation Panel | Panel Chair | School |
Biology | Dr Anne Cleary | Merici College |
Japanese | Ms Heidi Vellnagel | Canberra Girls’ Grammar School |
Physics | Mr David James | Daramalan College |
Chemistry | Ms Cate Rosier | Narrabundah College |
English | Ms Judy van Rijswijk | Canberra College |
Mathematics | Mr Gerard Barrett | UC Senior Secondary College, Lake Ginninderra |
Religious Studies | Mr Peter Hawes | Marist College |
History | Ms Bernadette Mearns | Trinity Christian School |
Design & Technology | Mr Terence Pereira | Marist College |