Follow us on:

Winners of the 2018 Challenge


Early Childhood Section

Early Childhood
Franklin Early Childhood School
O’Connor Cooperative School
Southern Cross Early Childhood School

Preschool - Year 2 Section

Preschool – Year 2

Amaroo School

Brindabella Christian College

Calwell Primary School

Charles Conder Primary School

Charles Weston School

Canberra Girls Grammar School

Canberra High School

Caroline Chisholm School

Charnwood-Dunlop School

Chennai Tamil School

Cranleigh School

Curtin Primary School

Evatt Primary

Forrest Primary School

Giralang Primary School

Good Shepherd Primary School

Gordon Primary School

Holy Trinity Primary School

Jervis Bay School

Macgregor Primary School

Macquarie Primary School

Mawson Primary School

Malkara School

Miles Franklin Primary School

Namadgi School

Rosary Primary School

St Clare of Assisi Primary School

St John the Apostle

St John Vianney’s Primary School

St Jude’s Primary School

Telopea Park School

Telugu Badi

Theodore Primary School

Trinity Christian School

Turner School

Years 3 - 4 Section

Years 3 – 4

Amaroo School

Charles Conder Primary School

Canberra Girls Grammar School

Canberra High School

Caroline Chisholm School

Charnwood-Dunlop School

Chennai Tamil School

Cranleigh School

Curtin Primary School

Forrest Primary School

Giralang Primary School

Good Shepherd Primary School

Gordon Primary School

Holy Trinity Primary School

Jervis Bay School

Macgregor Primary School

Malkara School

Miles Franklin Primary School

Namadgi School

Rosary Primary School

St Clare of Assisi Primary School

St John the Apostle

St John Vianney’s Primary School

St Jude’s Primary School

Telugu Badi

Trinity Christian School

Turner School

Years 5 - 6 Section

Year 5 – 6

Amaroo School

Charles Conder Primary School

Canberra Girls Grammar School

Canberra High School

Caroline Chisholm School

Charnwood-Dunlop School

Chennai Tamil School

Cranleigh School

Curtin Primary School

Forrest Primary School

Giralang Primary School

Good Shepherd Primary School

Gordon Primary School

Holy Trinity Primary School

Jervis Bay School

Macgregor Primary School

Malkara School

Miles Franklin Primary School

Namadgi School

Rosary Primary School

St Clare of Assisi Primary School

St John the Apostle

St John Vianney’s Primary School

St Jude’s Primary School

Telugu Badi

Turner School

Years 7 - 8 Section

Years 7 - 8

Canberra High School

Chennai Tamil School

Telopea Park School

Achievement Award Section

Achievement Award
Galilee School